Privacy policy

1. Introduction

1.1 Commitment of safeguarding the privacy of the website www.marcusschirrmacher.com

1.2 This policy applies where the operator of this site acting as a data controller with respect to the personal data of www.marcusschirrmacher.com; in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data.

1.3 We use cookies on our website. Insofar as those cookies are not strictly necessary for the provision of www.marcusschirrmacher.com, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website.

1.4 In this policy, "we", "us", “i” and "our" refer to Marcus Schirrmacher-Gavallér. For more information, see Section 13.

2. Credit

2.1 This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal (https://seqlegal.com).

3. How we use your personal data

3.1 In this Section 3 we have set out:

(a) the general categories of personal data that we may process;

(b) [in the case of personal data that we did not obtain directly from you, the source and specific categories of that data];

(c) the purposes for which we may process personal data; and

(d) the legal bases of the processing.

3.2 Your usages of this website might be processed (usage data). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use. The source of the usage data is Google Analytics. This usage data may be processed for optimizing the website www.marcusschirmacher.com to improve the user experience.

3.3 Please do not supply any other person's personal data, unless you are bieng prompt to do so.

4. Providing your personal data to others

4.1 This website www.marcusschirrmacher.com is not processing any kind of sensitive personal data like log-in, any bank details. In case you use the contact form to send a message, these information won't be giving to 3rd party companies nor other persons. The website www.marcusschirrmacher.com is not processing newsletter nor marketing activities with personal information. Your contact information is only used to response to your message.

7. Amendments

7.1 I may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on my website.

7.2 You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy.

8. Your rights

8.1 In this Section 8, i have summarized the rights that you have under data protection law. Some of the rights are complex, and not all of the details have been included in this summary. Accordingly, you should read the relevant laws and guidance from the regulatory authorities for a full explanation of these rights.

8.2 Your principal rights under data protection law are:

(a) the right to access;

(b) the right to rectification;

(c) the right to erasure;

(d) the right to restrict processing;

(e) the right to object to processing;

(f) the right to data portability;

(g) the right to complain to a supervisory authority; and

(h) the right to withdraw consent.

9. About cookies

9.1 A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

9.2 Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

9.3 Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

10. Cookies that we use

10.1 We use cookies for the following purposes:

(a) Cookies to identify you when you visit the website www.marcusschirrmacher.com and as you navigate on this website are being used.

11. Cookies used by our service providers

11.1 Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website.

11.2 Google Analytics is used to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means

of cookies. The information gathered relating to this website is used to create reports about the use of this website. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

12. Managing cookies

12.1 Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

(a) https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome);

(b) https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox);

(c) http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera);

(d) https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer);

(e) https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari); and

(f) https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge).

12.2 Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.

12.3 If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on this website.

13. Our details

13.1 This website is owned and operated by Marcus Schirrmacher-Gavallér.

13.2 Registered in Hungary under registration number 120084/2017, and the registered address is: 1182 Budapest, Kétújfalu utca 58, fsz.8 .

13.3 You can contact me:

(a) Using the website contact form

(b) by email, published on the website.

Marcus Schirrmacher (fotós)

The texts, pictures and page designs on this website are the intellectual property of www.marcus.schirrmacher.com. Without the permission of the owner (author), usage, coping or publishing of the design, layout and layout of the texts, texts and pages  is prohibited 

 

© 2020 by sgm.media.budapest (Marcus Schirrmacher-Gavallér)              |             GDPR notice           |            NAIH: 120084/2017. 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now